Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - December 4, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
A Day with the King
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
7:15am
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:00am
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:15am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
9:30am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
9:45am
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
11:15am
11:30am
Starting with Jesus
Paul In Rome #SWJ000089
11:45am
12:00pm
Tiny Tots Holiday Special
Tiny Tots Holiday Special #TTHS000001
Chuck Filmore, Linda Johnson, Hayley Mundall, Jeanie Null, Cinda Sanner, Danny Shelton, Melody Shelton
12:15pm
12:30pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
12:45pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
1:00pm
Grandma's House
Eye Of The Beholder #GH000008
Joyce Neal
1:15pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
1:45pm
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3ABN Christmas Special
The Joy of Christmas #3CS210009
3:15pm
3:30pm
3ABN Christmas Special
A Gift for Jesus #3CS210012
3:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
4:00pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
4:15pm
4:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
4:45pm
5:00pm
Special Feature
Go Tell It On The Mountain #SF000027
Choir, Fountainview Academy Orchestra
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
A Day with the King
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
6:15pm
6:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Let There Be Light #TTFJ000129
Linda Johnson
6:45pm
7:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Only One Life Boat #AA190005
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
8:15pm
8:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
For God’S Glory #KCBG190002
Team 1, 2, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Skip The Shortcuts #KCBB190002
Team 1, 2, Christian Martin, Ademar Neto
9:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Spending Time with God #KCSA190002
Team 1, 2, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
9:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Leaving Your Mark #KCCC190002
Team 3, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:30pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Is Our Strength #TTW000019
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.