Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Monday - July 24, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Grandma's House
Balloons #23
Joyce Neal
8:00am
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #7
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Bible Songs #135
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
Elijah The Prophet #150
Ron Crary, Tim Crary, Mia Morrison, Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #39
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #5
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Atención #1
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #7
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Bible Songs #135
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Elijah The Prophet #150
Ron Crary, Tim Crary, Mia Morrison, Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #39
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #5
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #9
Steve & Judy Evenson
3:30pm
Grandma's House
Balloons #23
Joyce Neal
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #7
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Bible Songs #135
Brenda Walsh
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #39
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Elijah The Prophet #150
Ron Crary, Tim Crary, Mia Morrison, Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Only Life Boat #5
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Jesús me Enseña a Estar Listo #21
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
7:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Atención #1
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Geologic Column #7
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Bible Songs #135
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Elijah The Prophet #150
Ron Crary, Tim Crary, Mia Morrison, Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #39
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - July 25, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Cook 30 for Kid's
Thai Butternut & Cilantro Soup #14
Jeremy Dixon
8:00am
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #8
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
Esther #219
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #61
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #6
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Grandma's House
Cave-in-rock #24
Joyce Neal
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #8
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Esther #219
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #61
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #6
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Hablando con mi Amigo #22
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
Cook 30 for Kid's
Thai Butternut & Cilantro Soup #14
Jeremy Dixon
4:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Day With The King #6
Doug Batchelor
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #61
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Esther #219
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #8
Rich Aguilera
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #10
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
Cook 30 for Kid's
Thai Butternut & Cilantro Soup #14
Jeremy Dixon
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #8
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Esther #219
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #61
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - July 26, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr2 #11
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Grandma's House
Amish Country #25
Joyce Neal
8:00am
The Creation Case
Erosion #9
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Trust #136
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
Mary Magdalene #220
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Good #62
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr2 #11
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Confianza #2
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #9
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Trust #136
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Mary Magdalene #220
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Good #62
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Moody Bible Institute
The Milky Way And Beyond #2
3:30pm
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #9
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Trust #136
Brenda Walsh
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Good #62
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Mary Magdalene #220
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
God's Super Food #7
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Usando la Llave Correcta #23
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
7:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Confianza #2
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #9
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Trust #136
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Mary Magdalene #220
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Good #62
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - July 27, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr3 #12
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Cook 30 for Kid's
Thai Butternut & Cilantro Soup #14
Jeremy Dixon
8:00am
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Power #137
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
Priest Levi #222
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #63
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr3 #12
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Grandma's House
Are All The Children In? #1
Joyce Neal
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Power #137
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
Priest Levi #222
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #63
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Al Orar Dios me Escucha #24
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
Cook 30 for Kid's
Thai Butternut & Cilantro Soup #14
Jeremy Dixon
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Power #137
Brenda Walsh
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #63
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Priest Levi #222
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Whistling Through The Graveyard #8
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr3 #12
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
Cook 30 for Kid's
Thai Butternut & Cilantro Soup #14
Jeremy Dixon
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #10
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Power #137
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Priest Levi #222
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #63
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - July 28, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr4 #1
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Grandma's House
My Home Town #2
Joyce Neal
8:00am
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids' Time
The Interpreted Dream #277
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #110
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr4 #1
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Discreción #4
12:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids' Time
The Interpreted Dream #277
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #110
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr4 #1
Steve & Judy Evenson
3:30pm
Grandma's House
My Home Town #2
Joyce Neal
4:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #110
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
The Interpreted Dream #277
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #9
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Al Orar Dios me Responde #25
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
7:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Discreción #4
8:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #11
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
The Interpreted Dream #277
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #110
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - July 29, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Dominio Propio #5
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
8:00am
Kids' Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #145
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #12
Rich Aguilera
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
11:30am
Grandma's House
Treasure Hunt #3
Joyce Neal
12:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
12:30pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
1:00pm
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #145
Brenda Walsh
2:30pm
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
Al Orar Puedo Escuchar la Voz de Dios #26
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Dominio Propio #5
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #12
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #10
Doug Batchelor
5:00pm
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #145
Brenda Walsh
6:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr3-qtr1 #2
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
Grandma's House
Treasure Hunt #3
Joyce Neal
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #12
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids' Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #145
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - July 30, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - July 31, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Friday - December 1, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - December 2, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 3, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 4, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 5, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 6, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.