Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Saturday - June 24, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
For Guys Only
Game Changers #25
Brandon Dent, William Lee, Colin King PhD
7:30am
Engage
Sex / Lust / Pornography Pt. 2 #18
Daniel McGrath, Ariel Roldan, Jay Rosario
8:00am
Battles of Faith
Holy Wars #27
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Families for Heaven
The Vicious Rage Of Suicide #1
Alanzo & June Smith
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
America in Prophecy, part 3 #59
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
Rios Family Interview #227
Jason Bradley, Didi Gonzales, Yvonne Lewis, Iziar Ríos, Kenia Rios, Pablo Rios
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Faith of Jesus #63
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
Hope For Tomorrow Ministries #7
Aaron Chancy, Donell Morgan
11:30am
Making it Work
Searching for Peace #62
Kim Logan-Nowlin, Tonya Lovette, Arthur Nowlin
12:00pm
Higher Ground
Pulse #8
E.C. Polite
12:30pm
1:00pm
Battles of Faith
Holy Wars #27
Ivor & Atonte Myers
1:30pm
True Knowledge of Self
True Pillars -part 1 #28
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
2:00pm
Issues and Answers (D2D)
Search and Rescue #27
Karen Thomas, Richard Valenzuela
2:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #9
Monique Griffiths, Yvonne Lewis, John Lomacang, Duawne Starling
3:00pm
New Journey, The
Hope For Tomorrow Ministries #7
Aaron Chancy, Donell Morgan
3:30pm
Pure Choices
How to Avoid an Affair #77
Kimberly Douglas, Kory Douglas, Brittany Hill-Morales, Xavier Morales, Joshua Nelson
4:00pm
Urban Report
Crying at the Gates Part 1 #230
Yvonne Lewis, Levi Longoria, Alex Niculaescu
4:30pm
5:00pm
Making it Work
Searching for Peace #62
Kim Logan-Nowlin, Tonya Lovette, Arthur Nowlin
5:30pm
Foundation of Our Faith
Rags to Riches #17
Pr. Cory Jackson, John Lomacang
6:00pm
6:30pm
From Sickness to Health
Here Comes the Sun #7
Rico Hill, Nwamiko Madden, Schubert Palmer
7:00pm
Urban Report
Rios Family Interview #227
Jason Bradley, Didi Gonzales, Yvonne Lewis, Iziar Ríos, Kenia Rios, Pablo Rios
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Faith of Jesus #63
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
Hope For Tomorrow Ministries #7
Aaron Chancy, Donell Morgan
8:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #9
Monique Griffiths, Yvonne Lewis, John Lomacang, Duawne Starling
9:00pm
True Knowledge of Self
True Pillars -part 1 #28
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
9:30pm
Rd 2 Romance
The One-way Relationship #10
Dr. John Jacob, Jameela & Jason, Jennifer, Kory & Kimberly, Kisha
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - June 25, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Abundant Living
Alpha & Omega #211
Curtis & Paula Eakins
7:30am
Engage
Music Behavior #19
Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario, Nestor Soriano
8:00am
Battles of Faith
The Art Of Stillness & Silence #28
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 3 #3
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 1 #60
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
Legal Eagle #107
Yvonne Lewis, Cynthia Tolbert
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Seven Last Plagues #64
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
United Prison Ministries International #8
Aaron Chancy, Steven Rodford
11:30am
Making it Work
'Taking the Next Step' #63
Kim Logan-Nowlin, Arthur Nowlin, Michael & Alana Randall
12:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit #4
Cordell Thomas
12:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #10
Yvonne Lewis, Deon Muschette, Duawne Starling, Heather Willis
1:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Buckwheat Porridge / Apple Crisp / Potato Curry in a Hurry #23
Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno
1:30pm
For Guys Only
So You Want To Get Married #26
Brandon Dent, William Lee, Colin King PhD
2:00pm
Foundation of Our Faith
How God Makes it Possible #13
John Lomacang, Abraham Jules PhD
2:30pm
3:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Exercise #112
Brad Peters, Cheri Peters
3:30pm
4:00pm
Breath of Life
I Need A Break, Pt. 1 #8
Carlton P. Byrd
4:30pm
Breath of Life
I Need A Break, Pt. 2 #9
Carlton P. Byrd
5:00pm
Abundant Living
Alpha & Omega #211
Curtis & Paula Eakins
5:30pm
Action 4 Life
Radio Station #2 #53
Dee Hilderbrand, Casio Jones
6:00pm
Kickin the Habit
Maintaining a Smoke-free Lifestyle #6
Raginée Edwards
6:30pm
Rd 2 Romance
Conflict Resolution #11
Dr. John Jacob, Jameela & Jason, Jennifer, Kory & Kimberly, Kisha
7:00pm
Urban Report
Legal Eagle #107
Yvonne Lewis, Cynthia Tolbert
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Seven Last Plagues #64
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
United Prison Ministries International #8
Aaron Chancy, Steven Rodford
8:30pm
Making it Work
'Taking the Next Step' #63
Kim Logan-Nowlin, Arthur Nowlin, Michael & Alana Randall
9:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit #4
Cordell Thomas
9:30pm
True Knowledge of Self
True Pillars -part 2 #29
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - June 26, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Abundant Living
Wrap it Up #212
Curtis & Paula Eakins
7:30am
Engage
Peer Pressure #20
Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario, Nestor Soriano
8:00am
Battles of Faith
The Art Of Focus #29
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 4 #4
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 2 #61
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
Christ Frontline #120
Tim Lawson, Yvonne Lewis
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Harlot #65
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
Be In Good Health #9
Aaron Chancy, Magna Parks
11:30am
12:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Banking #5
Cordell Thomas
12:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #11
Justin Davis, Yvonne Lewis, Duawne Starling, Heather Willis
1:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Carob Mousse Pudding / Pineapple Icebox Dessert / Good Lookin' Cookin' #24
Nyse Collins, Chanel Green, Evita Tezeno
1:30pm
For Guys Only
Adam, Where Are You? #1
Brandon Dent, Colin King, William Lee, Muta Mwenya
2:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 4 #4
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
2:30pm
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana #9
C.A. Murray, Lemuel Vega, Jonathan Watkins, Bernard Winfrey
3:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Liquids #113
James Moon, Cheri Peters
3:30pm
4:00pm
Breath of Life
Power Walkers, Pt. 1 #10
Carlton P. Byrd
4:30pm
Breath of Life
Power Walkers, Pt. 2 #11
Carlton P. Byrd
5:00pm
Abundant Living
Wrap it Up #212
Curtis & Paula Eakins
5:30pm
Action 4 Life
Circuit / Time In The Gym #54
Marcie English, Casio Jones
6:00pm
Battles of Faith
The Art Of Focus #29
Ivor & Atonte Myers
6:30pm
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana #9
C.A. Murray, Lemuel Vega, Jonathan Watkins, Bernard Winfrey
7:00pm
Urban Report
Christ Frontline #120
Tim Lawson, Yvonne Lewis
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Harlot #65
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
Be In Good Health #9
Aaron Chancy, Magna Parks
8:30pm
9:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Banking #5
Cordell Thomas
9:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #11
Justin Davis, Yvonne Lewis, Duawne Starling, Heather Willis
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - June 27, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Overview #213
Paula & Curtis Eakin
7:30am
Engage
Leadership / Mentorship #21
Valmy Karamera, Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario
8:00am
Battles of Faith
Knowing Without Knowing #31
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 5 #5
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 3 #62
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
Biblical Counseling #121
Yvonne Lewis, Nicole Parker
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Seven Kings #66
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
Spirit Reign Communications #10
Jeremy Anderson, Aaron Chancy
11:30am
12:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Living On Your Own #6
Cordell Thomas
12:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #12
Keisha Dukes, Yvonne Lewis, Kwan Dukes Reese, Marquita Richarson, Duawne Starling
1:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Eggplant Bacon / Scrambled T'eggs #25
Nyse Collins, Yvonne Lewis, Evita Tezeno
1:30pm
For Guys Only
Why Men Run #2
Brandon Dent, Colin King, William Lee, Muta Mwenya
2:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 5 #5
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
2:30pm
Marriage in God's Hands
Empowering Couples To Forgive #51
Alanzo Smith, June Smith
3:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Environment #114
Bob McKain, Cheri Peters
3:30pm
4:00pm
Breath of Life
The Party's Over, Pt. 1 #431
Walter Pearson
4:30pm
Breath of Life
The Party's Over, Pt. 2 #432
Walter Pearson
5:00pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Overview #213
Paula & Curtis Eakin
5:30pm
Action 4 Life
Full Body / Abdominal Workout #57
Mindy Isaacs, Casio Jones
6:00pm
Battles of Faith
Knowing Without Knowing #31
Ivor & Atonte Myers
6:30pm
Free Indeed
Plainfield Correctional Facility - Indiana #10
Steve Bewley, William Bumphus, Brian Collier, C.A. Murray, J.D. Quinn, Shelly Quinn, Steven Todd, Lemuel Vega, Sylvester Yarbough
7:00pm
Urban Report
Biblical Counseling #121
Yvonne Lewis, Nicole Parker
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Seven Kings #66
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
Spirit Reign Communications #10
Jeremy Anderson, Aaron Chancy
8:30pm
9:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Living On Your Own #6
Cordell Thomas
9:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #12
Keisha Dukes, Yvonne Lewis, Kwan Dukes Reese, Marquita Richarson, Duawne Starling
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - June 28, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Causes #214
Paula & Curtis Eakin
7:30am
Engage
How To Deal With Tragedy #22
Valmy Karamera, Daniel McGrath, Jay Rosario
8:00am
Battles of Faith
The Art Of Counter Crucifixion #32
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 6 #6
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Common and Sacred Fire -part1of4 #63
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
From Darkness to Light #122
Danielle Harrison, Yvonne Lewis
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fall of Babylon #67
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
J A S 4 Y O U Development Foundation, Pt. 1 #11
Aaron Chancy, Paula Hollmon
11:30am
12:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Saving & Investing #7
Cordell Thomas
12:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #13
Andre Chapman, Mervyn Chapman, Yvonne Lewis, Duawne Starling
1:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Raw Garlic Bread / "Plenty Protein" Quinoa Salad #26
Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno
1:30pm
For Guys Only
The Male Ego...Good, Bad, Ugly #3
Brandon Dent, Colin King, William Lee, Muta Mwenya
2:00pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 6 #6
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Causes #214
Paula & Curtis Eakin
3:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Belief #115
Cheri Peters, Alvy Quispe
3:30pm
4:00pm
Breath of Life
Look Up, Pt. 1 #433
Walter Pearson
4:30pm
Breath of Life
Look Up, Pt.2 #434
Walter Pearson
5:00pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Causes #214
Paula & Curtis Eakin
5:30pm
Action 4 Life
Pure Health Gym #58
Mindy Isaacs, Casio Jones
6:00pm
Battles of Faith
The Art Of Counter Crucifixion #32
Ivor & Atonte Myers
6:30pm
Free Indeed
Reception Diagnotic Center - Indiana #11
Michael Jordan, C.A. Murray, Tyrone Nelson, Anthony Rice, Sheriff Marty Talbert, Lemuel Vega
7:00pm
Urban Report
From Darkness to Light #122
Danielle Harrison, Yvonne Lewis
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fall of Babylon #67
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
J A S 4 Y O U Development Foundation, Pt. 1 #11
Aaron Chancy, Paula Hollmon
8:30pm
9:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Saving & Investing #7
Cordell Thomas
9:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #13
Andre Chapman, Mervyn Chapman, Yvonne Lewis, Duawne Starling
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - June 29, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Treatment #215
Paula & Curtis Eakin
7:30am
Engage
Christian Survival On Secular Campuses #26
Daniel McGrath, Kayla Pina, Jay Rosario
8:00am
Battles of Faith
The Covering Cherub #46
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 7 #7
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Common and Sacred Fire - part 2 of 4 #64
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
Good is Not Enough #123
Yvonne Lewis, Keith Wyche
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Millenium #68
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
J A S 4 Y O U Development Foundation, Pt. 2 #12
Aaron Chancy, Paula Hollmon
11:30am
12:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 1 #8
Cordell Thomas
12:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #14
Richardson Family, Yvonne Lewis, Margaret Richardson, Duawne Starling
1:00pm
Working The Dream
The Interview #3
Eric Kelly
1:30pm
For Guys Only
Men Are From Mars #4
Brandon Dent, Colin King, William Lee, Muta Mwenya
2:00pm
Anchors of Truth
The Final Act #35
John Lomacang
2:30pm
3:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Best #116
Cheri Peters, Rene Quispe
3:30pm
4:00pm
Breath of Life
The Forecast Calls For Rain, Pt. 1 #12
Carlton P. Byrd
4:30pm
Breath of Life
The Forecast Calls For Rain, Pt. 2 #13
Carlton P. Byrd
5:00pm
Abundant Living
Alzheimers - The Treatment #215
Paula & Curtis Eakin
5:30pm
Chew's Challenge
Day 7 #7
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
6:00pm
Battles of Faith
The Covering Cherub #46
Ivor & Atonte Myers
6:30pm
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #12
Tammy Atwood, Kim, C.A. Murray, Shelley Quinn, Courtney Simpson, Carol Smith, Lemuel Vega, Jim Warthman
7:00pm
Urban Report
Good is Not Enough #123
Yvonne Lewis, Keith Wyche
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Millenium #68
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
J A S 4 Y O U Development Foundation, Pt. 2 #12
Aaron Chancy, Paula Hollmon
8:30pm
9:00pm
Dollars and Sense
Crazy Faith #6
Yvonne Lewis, Ryan Mack
9:30pm
A Father's Heart
Mrs. Dad: Mom will never be dad. #9
Gordon Fraser, Xavier Morales, Denry White
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - June 30, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Dare to Dream
7:00am
Abundant Living
The Master Gland - Part 1 #216
Paula & Curtis Eakin
7:30am
Engage
Changed By His Love #5
David Asscherick, Shanda Ban, Virna & Lisa Santos
8:00am
Battles of Faith
Jury Selection #47
Ivor & Atonte Myers
8:30am
Chew's Challenge
Day 8 #8
Chef G.W. Chew, Tina Chew, Chef Tim Lawson
9:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Common and Sacred Fire - part 3 of 4 #65
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
9:30am
10:00am
Urban Report
Fathers in Education #86
Robert Johnson, Yvonne Lewis
10:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Marriage of the Lamb #69
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
11:00am
New Journey, The
Don't Follow Me #13
Aaron Chancy, Cleveland Houser
11:30am
12:00pm
Take it to the Bank
Credit Protection & I.D. Theft, Pt. 2 #9
Cordell Thomas
12:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #15
Lyndon Carriger, Yvonne Lewis, Holmes Sisters, Duawne Starling
1:00pm
Taste of Paradise
Mamma Mia (Walnut) Meatballs & Pita Pizza #28
Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno
1:30pm
For Guys Only
The Norm Of Hypergamy #5
Brandon Dent, Colin King, William Lee, Muta Mwenya
2:00pm
Families for Heaven
Divorce - An Emotional Blow #2
Alanzo & June Smith
2:30pm
Abundant Living
The Master Gland - Part 1 #216
Paula & Curtis Eakin
3:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Air #117
Cheri Peters, Ralph Sanchez
3:30pm
4:00pm
Breath of Life
Will The Real You, Please Stand Up, Part 1 #14
Carlton P. Byrd
4:30pm
Breath of Life
Will The Real You, Please Stand Up, Part 2 #15
Carlton P. Byrd
5:00pm
3ABN Today
Unscene Media #14087
Rene Diaz, Ryan St. Hillaire, Ben Middleton, C.A. Murray
5:30pm
6:00pm
Battles of Faith
Jury Selection #47
Ivor & Atonte Myers
6:30pm
Magnify Him
Ministry of Music #15
Lyndon Carriger, Yvonne Lewis, Holmes Sisters, Duawne Starling
7:00pm
Urban Report
Fathers in Education #86
Robert Johnson, Yvonne Lewis
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Marriage of the Lamb #69
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
New Journey, The
Don't Follow Me #13
Aaron Chancy, Cleveland Houser
8:30pm
9:00pm
True Knowledge of Self
Counter Pillar: Love -part 1 #30
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
9:30pm
Issues and Answers (D2D)
Breaking down Barriers #28
Karen Thomas, Richard Valenzuela
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - December 1, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - December 2, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 3, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 4, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 5, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 6, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.