Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - January 18, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Osteoporosis #BASA000007
Becky Garber, Fred Garber, Dick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
The Heavens Declare
Astronomy from a Biblical Perspective Part 1 of 3 #HDS000004
Jim Burr
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus' Friends Pray To Him #TTFJ000092
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30aminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS011133
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today LIVE
Supporting The Gospel Commission #TDYL220002
Jason Bradley, Jade Burrell, Pastor Auldwin Humphrey, Marlo Paul MD, Anthony Paul, Darla Price, Torrey Price, Dewain Williams, Lisa Williams
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Piano Praise
Sons of the Heavenly Father #PHPP190003
11:15am
11:30am
Adventures In Missions
Our Secret Mission #AIM000848
11:45am
12:00pm
NEWSTART Now
#NSN000193
12:15pm
12:30pm
Exalting His Word
Life Affirmations #EHW000012
Shelley Quinn
12:45pm
1:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Final Events #RAD170007
Mark Finley
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Digital Disconnect
Transformed by the Renewing of Our Minds #DID210006
Scott Ritsema
2:15pm
2:30pm
Cook 30
Soup Medley #CKT000019
Jeremy Dixon
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Step To Life #NBAS000025
Lauren Rittenhouse, Lyndi Schwartz
3:15pm
3:30pm
Unshackled Purpose
Messy Situation #USP210003
Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega
3:45pm
Intimate Clarity
Clarity On Sexual Abuse #IC180102
Jennifer Jill Schwirzer
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Young People Making A Difference for God #TDY210051
Cai Brandenburg, Oceana Munsey
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trusting God #KCBG190008
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Fix Your Eyes on the Goal #KCBB190008
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Evolution Impossible
Highly Qualified Scientists Reject Darwin's Theory #EI190012
Dr John Ashton, Dr Sven Östring, Harley Southwell, Tim Turner, Morgan Vincent
6:15pm
6:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Angst of Victim Advocacy #MOC000016
Paul Coneff, David Guerrero, Nicole Parker, Shelley Wiggins
6:45pm
7:00pm
Mission 360
Warming Lives with Ice #MTS002406
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Incomparable Jesus
Crisis In Heaven’S Throne Room! #ICJ190006
Jay Gallimore
7:45pm
8:00pm
Anchor Secrets Unsealed School of Theology: Revelations Seven Seals
Future History and Functions #ARSS190008
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Young People Making A Difference for God #TDY210051
Cai Brandenburg, Oceana Munsey
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Unless You're Prepared to Surrender Everything, Don't Surrender Anything! #BTLP000190
10:15pm
10:30pm
10:45pm
11:00pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Keys to Christian Growth, Part 1 #AFDB000021
11:15pm
11:30pm
The Creator Revealed
Believing The Bible and Believing Science #TCR180012
Leonard Brand, PhD
11:45pm

Wednesday - January 19, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Still More Strength Training #BAS000047
Greg Morikone, Dick Nunez, Miles Scruggs
7:15am
7:30aminfo
It Is Written
Preventing Cognitive Decline - Part 2 #IIW019217
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Keys to Christian Growth – Part 2 #AFDB000022
8:15am
8:30am
It Is Written: Canada
Star Power - Part 2 of 2 #IIWC202116
8:45am
9:00am
Today Cooking
Tobago Cuisine #TDYC200001
Curtis & Paula Eakins
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
The Grace Pipeline
Practicing Righteousness #GPL000011
Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Dollars & $ense #THL000023
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Australia Homecoming
The Ultimate Rescue #HCAU190008
Pr David McKibben
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Carter Report
The Mysteries of the Kingdom Part 1 of 2 #CR002123
12:15pm
12:30pm
The Carter Report
The Mysteries of the Kingdom Part 2 of 2 #CR002124
12:45pm
1:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
This Hood Of Ours Ministry, Part 2 #CLR000105
Jasahn Larsosa, Johanahn Larsosa
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Lineage
Ellen Whites Later Years and the Sda Church (Behin #LIN000020
2:15pm
2:30pm
Abundant Living
H for Herbal Medicine #AL180225
Curtis & Paula Eakins
2:45pm
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Body Repair #AFL000003
Trent Chance
3:15pm
3:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character Perfect In Gods Eyes #PFM000003
Adly Campos, Ruthie Jacobson, Dr. E. T. Stoddart
3:45pm
4:00pm
Today Cooking
Tobago Cuisine #TDYC200001
Curtis & Paula Eakins
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Small But Mighty #KCSA190008
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
5:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Fiesta Bake #TTK000045
Ben, Cadence, Emily, Sebi
5:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Learning to Obey #TTW000029
Irene Becerra
6:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Jesus, Our Faithful Brother #SSP220004
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, and Our Savior
The Ark of the Covenant #SSOS190011
Pastor David Shin
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 1 #SISS000057
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
A Sharper Focus
Angels #ASHF000164
John Dinzey
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Today Cooking
Tobago Cuisine #TDYC200001
Curtis & Paula Eakins
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Keys to Christian Growth – Part 2 #AFDB000022
10:15pm
10:30pm
Digital Disconnect
Transformed by the Renewing of Our Minds #DID210006
Scott Ritsema
10:45pm
11:00pminfo
It Is Written
Preventing Cognitive Decline - Part 2 #IIW019217
11:15pm
11:30pm
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 5 #AWR360007
11:45pm

Thursday - January 20, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Aerobics For The Elderly #BASA000008
Mrs. Ford, Dick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Praying for a City #JFAN000118
Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Vietnamese Tofu Spring Rolls #KCKF190008
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Pumpkin Cake #TTK000046
Carter, Christina, Seth, Summer
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Getting Ready for Jesus to Come #TTW000030
9:00am
3ABN Today
3ABN Donation Center Update #TDY210031
Bruce Chance, Danny Shelton
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
ASI Conventions
Session 8 #ASIC190008
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
From Sickness to Health
When the Heart Attacks #FSH000008
Schubert Palmer
11:15am
11:30am
Mission Trek
Another World #MTK000004
11:45am
12:00pm
God's Last Message to the World
Jesus Is Coming! Soon! #GLM200004
Dr Allan Lindsay
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
Osteoporosis #UP000078
Nick Evenson, James Marcum
1:15pm
1:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
The Angst of Victim Advocacy #MOC000016
Paul Coneff, David Guerrero, Nicole Parker, Shelley Wiggins
1:45pm
2:00pm
The Heavens Declare
Astronomy from a Biblical Perspective Part 1 of 3 #HDS000004
Jim Burr
2:15pm
2:30pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Keys to Christian Growth – Part 2 #AFDB000022
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Armed With Strength #NBAS000026
Andi Hunsaker, Lauren Rittenhouse
3:15pm
3:30pm
Contending for the Faith
The Fifth and Forever Kingdom #CFTF000011
Clifford Goldstein
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
3ABN Donation Center Update #TDY210031
Bruce Chance, Danny Shelton
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Our Loving God #KCCC190008
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:15pm
Creation Is! Science
New Heights #CIS200010
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Homecoming
Love Languages #HC210002
James Rafferty John Lomacang
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Carter Report
Nothing Shall Be Impossible for You Part 1 of 2 #CR002039
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Carter Report
Nothing Shall Be Impossible for You Part 2 of 2 #CR002040
7:45pm
8:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Jesus, Our Faithful Brother #SSH022204
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TDYL220003
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm
10:15pm
10:30pm
10:45pm
11:00pm
Give Me the Bible
The Promise Of The Holy Spirit #GMTB000011
Kenneth Cox
11:15pm
11:30pm
11:45pm

Friday - January 21, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Knee Pain #BAS000048
Randi Brewer, John Leaman, Dick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
Contending for the Faith
The Gap #CFTF000012
Clifford Goldstein
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA190002
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute of Wellness #TDY200049
Jason Bradley, Chelsea Carena, Brenda Bradley Davila
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Circulatory System #OFL000008
Lisa Nunez
10:15am
10:30am
Cook 30
Supercharged Savory Breakfast Bowl #CKT000031
Jeremy Dixon
10:45am
11:00am
Secrets to Wellness
Water #STW170002
Teenie Finley
11:15am
11:30am
Life After Choice
A Divine Plan for An Unplanned Pregnancy #LAC180003
Pastor Brian Hindman
11:45am
Divine Design
The Developing Embryo #DIV000002
Patti Barnes
12:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
The Return of Elijah #TWH000013
Pastor John Dinzey
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Daniel All Access
Skill to Understand #DAA000009
Pr. CA Murray
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Unless You're Prepared to Surrender Everything, Don't Surrender Anything! #BTLP000190
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Billy Blackwood and Friends
Episode 2 #BBF170002
Billy Blackwood, Gene McDonald
3:15pm
3:30pm
HeartLift
Fear: Identifying Fear #HLFT000006
Jill Morikone
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute of Wellness #TDY200049
Jason Bradley, Chelsea Carena, Brenda Bradley Davila
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
A Day with the King
Rebuilding Jerusalem #DWK000065
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
5:15pm
5:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Small But Mighty #KCSA190008
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:45pm
Bible Treasures
Why Death? #BT170005
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Isabella Maldonado
6:00pm
ASAP Ministries
Unto The Least #ASAP000007
6:15pm
6:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
Give Me That Old Time Religion #YFBR000004
Billy Blackwood, Tim Parton
6:45pm
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Flight Program for Indonesia #JFAN000115
Ramon & Shandy Tengkano, Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 2 #SISS000058
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Jesus, Our Faithful Brother #SSP220004
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Today Family Worship
New Beginnings #TDYFW210040
Jasmine Carter, Ricky Carter, Angela Lomacang, John Lomacang, Donald Owen, Janelle Owen
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pminfo
It Is Written
Preventing Cognitive Decline - Part 2 #IIW019217
10:15pm
10:30pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS011152
10:45pm
11:00pm
Mission 360
The Rhythm of Mission #MTS002602
11:15pm
11:30pm
Hope In Motion
Dr. Swamidas #HIM001205
11:45pm
Pause to Pray
Episode 34 - Perseverance and Endurance #PHPTP200034
Tim Parton

Saturday - January 22, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Keys to Christian Growth – Part 2 #AFDB000022
7:15am
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created the Sun, Moon, and Stars #TTFJ000134
Linda Johnson
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Foolish Pride #BT170006
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:00am
3ABN Today
Salt Update #TDY210071
Jason Bradley, Eric Camarillo
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Jesus, Our Faithful Brother #SSP220004
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Worship Hour
A New Thing #WHO210077
John Lomacang
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict
Creation Speaks #TCM200007
Mark Finley
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Jesus, Our Faithful Brother #SSH022204
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
New Perceptions
A Banner Unfurled: Killing Time #NP220108
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190013
Jedel Butoy, Andrews University Pre-College D, InstruVoice Duo, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Lysle Follette, Chekiyah Martin, The Mourad Sisters
3:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190014
InstruVoice Duo, Lysle Follette, Keann Ombao, Hannah Richardson, Sam Santiago, Simbolo Sisters, Razelle Temana, Foster Triplets
3:30pm
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr 360 Broadcast to Baptisim - Episode 6 #AWR360008
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Salt Update #TDY210071
Jason Bradley, Eric Camarillo
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS011097
5:15pm
5:30pm
Hope In Motion
Dr. Swamidas #HIM001205
5:45pm
Pause to Pray
Episode 34 - Perseverance and Endurance #PHPTP200034
Tim Parton
6:00pm
Breath of Life
Heartburn #BOL000704
6:15pm
6:30pm
Authentic
The Plague #AU000036
6:45pm
7:00pm
Laymen Ministries
Back In Lithuania (2018) #LM000152
7:15pm
7:30pm
Unshackled Purpose
Living Water #USP210004
Jason Bradley, Lemuel Vega
7:45pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Finding The Truth #RQRA000005
Michelle Doucoumes, Mark Paden
8:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
Christ’S Message to the Church #SCM210018
Steve Wohlberg Shelley Quinn
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Salt Update #TDY210071
Jason Bradley, Eric Camarillo
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm
Good News For Muslims
My Journey to Peace #GNFM000007
Shahbaz, Steve Wohlberg
10:15pm
10:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel Seven, Part 1 #SISS000093
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
10:45pm
11:00pm
Table Talk
The Hard Questions: Why Does God Have So Many Rules? #TT000034
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
11:15pm
11:30pm
11:45pm

Sunday - January 23, 2022

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Baby Boomers #BASA000011
Becky Garber, Fred Garber, Dick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Keys to Christian Growth – Part 2 #AFDB000022
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA190002
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Farm Stew - Planting Seeds for the Kingdom #TDY210070
Joy Kauffman, John Lomacang
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Your Favorites By Request
Give Me That Old Time Religion #YFBR000004
Billy Blackwood, Tim Parton
10:15am
10:30am
Adventures In Missions
Boinche Part 1 of 3 #AIM000849
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Jesus, Our Faithful Brother #SSP220004
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
A New Thing #WHO210077
John Lomacang
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Live to Be Well
Thriving Through The Pain #LTBW190032
Dr. Kim, Dr. Charlotte Winston
1:15pm
1:30pm
Billy Blackwood and Friends
Episode 3 #BBF170003
Billy Blackwood, Kelly Willard
1:45pm
2:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Most Amazing Prophecy #RAD170008
Mark Finley
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Walking In The Spirit #NBAS000027
Tami Bivens, Andi Hunsaker
3:15pm
3:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Banana Nut Muffins #TTK000047
Cadence, Carter, Pei-Ying, Travis
3:45pm
Creation Is! Science
Cleansing Sin #CIS200011
4:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TDYL220003
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
The Carter Report
A Look Into The Future Part 1 of 2 #CR001949
6:15pm
6:30pm
The Carter Report
A Look Into The Future Part 2 of 2 #CR001950
6:45pm
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Flight Program for Indonesia #JFAN000115
Ramon & Shandy Tengkano, Jon Wood, Natalie Wood
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel Seven, Part 1 #SISS000093
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Jesus, The Giver of Rest #SSP220005
Ryan Day, John Dinzey, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Farm Stew - Planting Seeds for the Kingdom #TDY210070
Joy Kauffman, John Lomacang
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
10:00pm
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict
Creation Speaks #TCM200007
Mark Finley
10:15pm
10:30pm
10:45pm
11:00pm
ASAP Ministries
Unto The Least #ASAP000007
11:15pm
11:30pm
Lineage
From Creation to the Plagues #LIN000021
11:45pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.