Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Monday - September 27, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Senior Fitness #BAS000165
Rony Evans Sr.
7:15am
7:30am
Pressing In To His Presence
How God Speaks To His People -part 1 #PHP000018
Shelley Quinn
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Work #TTFJ000042
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trusting God #KCBG190008
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:45am
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Our Loving God #KCCC190008
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
9:00am
3ABN Today Bible Q&A
Is It Okay to Work on the Sabbath #TDYQA210028
Ryan Day, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, James Rafferty
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
House Calls
Discipleship Part 1 #HCL170004
John Lomacang, John Stanton
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Free Indeed
Putnamville Correctional Facility - Indiana #FIN000007
Creig Allen, Dustin Duff, Thomas Meyer, Kyle Stockberger, Shawn Weddle, Bernard Winfrey
11:15am
11:30am
Books of the Book
Go Make Disciples #BOTB008020
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSP210040
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Pope Leo XIII - We Hold Upon the Earth the Place of God Almighty #BTLP000174
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Off the Grid
Off The Grid Special Update #OTG200720
2:15pm
2:30pm
Abundant Living
S for Sunlight #AL180233
Curtis & Paula Eakins
2:45pm
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Working Out with Young Folks #AFL000070
Bill, Tyler Flower
3:15pm
3:30pm
Heaven's Point of View
Baptism #HPOV000010
Hal Steenson
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today Bible Q&A
Is It Okay to Work on the Sabbath #TDYQA210028
Ryan Day, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, James Rafferty
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Vietnamese Tofu Spring Rolls #KCKF190008
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
5:15pm
5:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Carob Granola Bars #TTK000051
Cadence, Carter, Pei-Ying, Travis
5:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Be Kind to Our Pets #TTW000013
Jeanie Null
6:00pm
Liberty Insider
What I Have #LI210507
6:15pm
6:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
To Belong, Just Sing Along #YFBR180023
John Lomacang
6:45pm
7:00pm
Country Wisdom
Are You A Zombie #CW000015
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Rekindle the Flame #SISS000007
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict
Hope’S Grace-Filled, End-Time Message #TCM200003
Mark Finley
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today Bible Q&A
Is It Okay to Work on the Sabbath #TDYQA210028
Ryan Day, Greg Morikone, Jill Morikone, James Rafferty
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - September 28, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Cholesterol #BASA000032
Andrew Hard, Rick Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
The Heavens Declare
The Attributes of God Part 2 of 2 #HDS000010
Jim Burr
7:45am
8:00aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Trees In Heaven #TTFJ000076
Linda Johnson
8:15am
8:30aminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS011095
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today LIVE
Place Holder #TDYL000000
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
Piano Praise
Piano Praise #PHPP190013
11:15am
11:30am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Love Is a P Word #THL000007
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
11:45am
12:00pm
NEWSTART Now
Helen Gray Testimony #NSN000181
Ron Giannoni, Helen Gray
12:15pm
12:30pm
Exalting His Word
Salvation By Grace #EHW000019
Shelley Quinn
12:45pm
1:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's New Life #RAD170017
Mark Finley
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Digital Disconnect
Boredom and the Bible #DID210012
Scott Ritsema
2:15pm
2:30pm
Cook 30
Corn Chowder & Others #CKT000003
Jeremy Dixon
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Oh My Aching Shoulders... #NBAS000009
Frances Clark, Abigail Czeizinger
3:15pm
3:30pm
HeartLift
Pride: A Boastful Heart #HLFT000016
Jill Morikone
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Connecting Kids with Jesus #TDY210001
Richard Aguilera, Aunt Francine, Shelley Quinn
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
Trusting God #KCBG190008
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
5:15pm
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Fix Your Eyes on the Goal #KCBB190008
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
Evolution Impossible
Erosion & Sedimentation Vs. Radiometric Dating Ages #EI190009
Dr John Ashton, Dr Sven Östring, Jeandré Roux, Harley Southwell, Pr Justin Torossian
6:15pm
6:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Escaping The Black Hole of Depression Part 2 #MOC170038
Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, Steve Wohlberg, Dr. Jean Wright
6:45pm
7:00pm
Mission 360
Racism and the Church #MTS003202
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Incomparable Jesus
The Jewish Connection! #ICJ190016
Jay Gallimore
7:45pm
8:00pm
Matthew 24
#MAT000017
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Connecting Kids with Jesus #TDY210001
Richard Aguilera, Aunt Francine, Shelley Quinn
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - September 29, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Heart Disease #BAS000166
Mark & Diane Lenz
7:15am
7:30aminfo
It Is Written
Great Chapters of the Bible: Matthew 24 #IIW019190
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Thief on the Cross #AFDB000162
8:15am
8:30am
It Is Written: Canada
Falsely Accused #IIWC202033
8:45am
9:00am
Today Cooking
Authentic Indian Cuisine #TDYC190006
Padmaja Medidi, Tim Parton
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
The Grace Pipeline
Faith's Hall Of Fame #GPL000017
Shelley Quinn
10:15am
10:30am
The Incomparable Jesus
The Jewish Connection! #ICJ190016
Jay Gallimore
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Australia Homecoming
Knowing God Through Prayer and Bible Study #HCAU180006
John Malkiewycz
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
The Carter Report
Discovering God's Will Part 1 of 2 #CR001935
12:15pm
12:30pm
The Carter Report
Discovering God's Will Part 2 of 2 #CR001936
12:45pm
1:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Rebel #CLR000086
Marcia Armstead
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Lineage
John Huss, Jerome and the Gutenberg Press #LIN000003
Adam Ramdin
2:15pm
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Tools for Transformation #AL180234
Curtis & Paula Eakins
2:45pm
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Park #AFL000001
Izhar Buendia
3:15pm
3:30pm
Perfecting Me
Character of Love #PFM000013
Adly Campos, Georges J. Fleurimond, J. D. Quinn
3:45pm
4:00pm
Today Cooking
Authentic Indian Cuisine #TDYC190006
Padmaja Medidi, Tim Parton
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Small But Mighty #KCSA190008
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:15pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
5:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Mi Casa Breakfast Burritos #TTK000052
Cadence, Carter, Christiana, Daniel
5:45pm
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Wants You to Share Your Talents #TTW000014
Rich Aguilera
6:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSP210040
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, and Our Savior
The Table of Shewbread #SSOS190008
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Smyrna #SISS000008
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
A Sharper Focus
The Truth About Jesus -part 1 #ASHF000148
John Lomacang
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Today Cooking
Authentic Indian Cuisine #TDYC190006
Padmaja Medidi, Tim Parton
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - September 30, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Exercises For The Vision Impaired #BASA000033
Jonathan Hopkins, Richard Nelson
7:15am
7:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Huge Opportunities! #JFAN000114
Ramon Tengkano, Shandy Tengkano
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Vietnamese Tofu Spring Rolls #KCKF190008
Team 1, Cinda Sanner
8:15am
8:30am
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Popcorn #TTK000053
Ben, Carter, Nicole, Sofiya
8:45am
Tiny Tots Worship
Jesus Will Always Love Us #TTW000015
Bonita Joyner Shields
9:00am
3ABN Today
Heidi's Health Kitchen Ministry Update #TDY200045
Jason Bradley, Ivan Raj, Heidi Tompkins
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
ASI Conventions
Session 7 #ASIC190007
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
From Sickness to Health
High Blood Pressure #FSH000016
Camille Clark, Thomas Jackson, Yvonne Lewis
11:15am
11:30am
Mission Trek
Starting #MTK000001
11:45am
12:00pm
God's Last Message to the World
Jesus Is Coming! Soon! #GLM200004
Dr Allan Lindsay
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
Danny Shelton’S Experience with Bypass Surgery #UP190126
Nick Evenson, James Marcum, Danny Shelton
1:15pm
1:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Escaping The Black Hole of Depression Part 2 #MOC170038
Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, Steve Wohlberg, Dr. Jean Wright
1:45pm
2:00pm
The Heavens Declare
The Attributes of God Part 2 of 2 #HDS000010
Jim Burr
2:15pm
2:30pm
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Thief on the Cross #AFDB000162
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
The Daily Dozen #NBAS000010
Summer Boyd, Pam Turner
3:15pm
3:30pm
Contending for the Faith
Universes From Nothing #CFTF000008
Clifford Goldstein
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Heidi's Health Kitchen Ministry Update #TDY200045
Jason Bradley, Ivan Raj, Heidi Tompkins
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
3ABN Kids Camp Creation Crafts
Our Loving God #KCCC190008
Team 1, Ryan & Suzi Hayes
5:15pm
Creation Is! Science
New Heights #CIS200010
5:30pm
The Creation Case
Erosion #TCC000009
Rich Aguilera
5:45pm
6:00pm
3ABN Homecoming
Marked for Death Or Sealed for Life #HC200016
John Lomacang Danny Shelton
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
The Carter Report
Roses Will Bloom Again Part 1 of 2 #CR002111
7:15pm
7:30pm
The Carter Report
Roses Will Bloom Again Part 2 of 2 #CR002112
7:45pm
8:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSH022140
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TDYL210032
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - October 1, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Sport Training #BAS000167
Fischer, Dick Nunez, Lisa Nunez
7:15am
7:30am
Contending for the Faith
The Mathematics of Salvation #CFTF000009
Clifford Goldstein
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Mission Sonlight #TDY210007
Christopher Beason, Greg Morikone, Jordan Wagner
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Circadian Rhythm #OFL000004
Lisa Nunez
10:15am
10:30am
Cook 30
Mexican Feast #CKT000015
Jeremy Dixon
10:45am
11:00am
Secrets to Wellness
Love #STW170004
Teenie Finley
11:15am
11:30am
Life After Choice
Introduction to Life After Choice #LAC180013
Antionette Duck
11:45am
Divine Design
Ask the Midwives #DIV000012
Patti Barnes
12:00pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
A Second Time #TWH180526
Pastor John Lomacang
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Daniel All Access
Thoughts On My Bed, Visions In My Head #DAA000004
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Pope Leo XIII - We Hold Upon the Earth the Place of God Almighty #BTLP000174
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Billy Blackwood and Friends
Episode 4 #BBF170004
Billy Blackwood, John Darin Rowsey
3:15pm
3:30pm
HeartLift
Pride: A Boastful Heart #HLFT000016
Jill Morikone
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Mission Sonlight #TDY210007
Christopher Beason, Greg Morikone, Jordan Wagner
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
A Day with the King
A Glorious Prophecy #DWK000062
Pr Braedan Entermann, Dr John Hammond, Leah Hodge, Daniel Vokurka
5:15pm
5:30pm
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Small But Mighty #KCSA190008
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
5:45pm
Bible Treasures
Dependable God #BT170009
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
6:00pm
Heaven's Point of View
Instructions to Wives, Part 3 #HPOV000030
Tom Shepherd
6:15pm
6:30pm
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR180024
John Lomacang
6:45pm
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Television Ministry #JFAN000079
Israel Prasad, Natalie Wood
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Pergamus #SISS000009
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSP210040
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
Today Family Worship
Peace Amidst The Storm #TDYFW210030
Danny & Yvonne Shelton, Kenny & Chris Shelton
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - October 2, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Thief on the Cross #AFDB000162
7:15am
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Moon #TTFJ000135
Linda Johnson
7:45am
8:00am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Gems
When Bad Things Happen #KCBG190009
Team 3, 4, Aron Crews, Linda Johnson
8:15am
3ABN Kids Camp Bible Buzz
Job Trusted God #KCBB190009
Team 3, 4, Christian Martin, Adamar Neto
8:30am
3ABN Kids Camp Sing Along
Faithful Father #KCSA190009
Team 3, 4, Tim Parton, Aaron Wilburn
8:45am
Bible Treasures
Can God Hear Me? #BT170010
Rich Aguilera, Samuel Green, Nori Hodges, Tim Peek
9:00am
3ABN Today
Young People Making A Difference for God #TDY210051
Cai Brandenburg, Oceana Munsey
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSP210040
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Worship Hour
The Coming World Blackout #WHO210064
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth's Final Conflict
Jesus and the Judgment: Why The Judgment Is Good N #TCM200004
Mark Finley
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSH022140
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
New Perceptions
How to Become an Influencer: The Last Aching Abyss #NP210918
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190009
Olivia Blackman, Ellen Echevarria, Mirielle Enriquez, The Spangler Family, Jonathan Galicia, & Logan Parchmento., Molly Rea, Marlana VanHouse
3:15pm
Kids Praise Too!
Kids Praise Too! #KPT190010
Avery Dixon, Mirielle Enriquez, Lysle Follette, Joshua Hunt, & Molly Rae., The Quave Sisters, Giselle Watts
3:30pm
Awr360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 5 #AWR360007
3:45pm
4:00pm
3ABN Today
Young People Making A Difference for God #TDY210051
Cai Brandenburg, Oceana Munsey
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pminfo
Maranatha Mission Stories
#MMS000000
5:15pm
5:30pm
Hope In Motion
Introducing Tom Evans #HIM102021
5:45pm
Pause to Pray
Episode 18 - Health Care Professionals #PHPTP200018
Tim Parton
6:00pm
Breath of Life
#BOL000000
6:15pm
6:30pm
Authentic
The Watchmaker's Son #AU000024
6:45pm
7:00pm
Laymen Ministries
The Days of Noah Series #LM000155
7:15pm
7:30pm
Unshackled Purpose
#USP210001
7:45pm
Raw Questions Relevant Answers
Identity Pt 2 #RQRA000015
Michelle Doucoumes, Mark Paden
8:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting
More Than Conquerors #SCM200013
James Rafferty Pastor, Fall Creek SDA Church Sermon Tit
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Young People Making A Difference for God #TDY210051
Cai Brandenburg, Oceana Munsey
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - October 3, 2021

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Youth Fitness #BASA000034
Megan Frasier, Jonathan Hopkins
7:15am
7:30am
Amazing Facts with Doug Batchelor
The Thief on the Cross #AFDB000162
7:45am
8:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Day with the King #AA190006
8:15am
8:30am
8:45am
9:00am
3ABN Today
Another Chance #TDY210046
Chris Lane, J.D. Quinn, Shelley Quinn
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
Your Favorites By Request
#YFBR180024
John Lomacang
10:15am
10:30am
Adventures In Missions
Blessings of the Pandemic #AIM000858
10:45am
11:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Preamble to Deuteronomy #SSP210040
Ryan Day, John Lomacang, Jill Morikone, Shelley Quinn, James Rafferty
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
3ABN Worship Hour
The Coming World Blackout #WHO210064
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
Live to Be Well
Tender Healing #LTBW190039
Felicia Hunter, Dr. Kim
1:15pm
1:30pm
Billy Blackwood and Friends
Episode 5 #BBF170005
Billy Blackwood, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton
1:45pm
2:00pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation Unmasks The Cult Deception #RAD170018
Mark Finley
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Strength Training 101 #NBAS000011
LaDonna Terrill, Tim Tiernan
3:15pm
3:30pm
Tiny Tots Kitchen
Little Nutter Butters #TTK000054
Carter, Christiana, Seth, Summer
3:45pm
Creation Is! Science
Cleansing Sin #CIS200011
4:00pm
3ABN Today LIVE
#TDYL210032
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
The Carter Report
What Matters Most Part 1 of 2 #CR002113
6:15pm
6:30pm
The Carter Report
What Matters Most Part 2 of 2 #CR002114
6:45pm
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Television Ministry #JFAN000079
Israel Prasad, Natalie Wood
7:15pm
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Daniel One Part 2 #SISS000077
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis-Shelton, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
7:45pm
8:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
#SSP210041
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
3ABN Today
Another Chance #TDY210046
Chris Lane, J.D. Quinn, Shelley Quinn
9:15pm
9:30pm
9:45pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.