Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Monday - July 24, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Fitness For Teenage Girls #157
Amy Anderson, Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez
7:30am
Pressing In To His Presence
With Whom Does God Speak? #20
Shelley Quinn
8:00ambuy
Digging Up the Past
Roman Empire #18
David Down
8:30am
Ultimate Prescription
Common Heart Ailments #67
Nick Evenson, James Marcum
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
House Calls
Discipleship Part 4 #170007
John Lomacang, John Stanton
10:30am
11:00am
Free Indeed
God's Mercy Kept Me #15
Vince Boyd, Rob Hicks, C.A. Murray, Lemuel Vega, Shakiyla Woodard
11:30am
Books of the Book: Peter
The Silent Evangelist #10
Deyvy Rodriguez, Tom Shepherd
12:00pm
Revelation of Hope (Pacleb)
Revelation's Final Showdown #11
Pr. Taj Pacleb
12:30pm
1:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Is It Time For The Jews To Return? Part 2 #37
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
1:30pm
2:00pm
Off the Grid
AWA 20th Anniversary- Part 2 #31
Narrator: Chet Damron
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Poultry Problems #183
Curtis & Paula Eakins
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Total Sugar #27
Galen Comstock, Casio Jones
3:30pm
Heaven's Point of View
Imported Clip #19
Frank Fournier
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Wants Me To Think #39
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Elijah The Prophet #150
Ron Crary, Tim Crary, Mia Morrison, Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Liberty Insider
Honest Abe and Party Realities #362
Greg Hamilton, Lincoln Steed
6:30pm
7:00pm
Grace Pipeline, The
The Turning Point Of Faith #18
Shelley Quinn
7:30pm
Mission 360
Golden Memories - Mumbai #705
8:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt 1 #95
Apryl Cordry, Nicole Day, Cheri Peters
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - July 25, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
A Workout For Women #19
Becky Garber, Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez
7:30am
Heavens Declare, The
Orion #12
Jim Burr
8:00am
Health for a Lifetime
Skin Cancers #215
Jonh Chung, Don Mackintosh
8:30am
In The Footsteps of Paul
Light For The Gentiles #4
Tony Moore
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Heaven's Point of View
1 Corinthians 7:10-16, Part 3 #47
Senez Rodriguez, Tom Shepherd
11:30am
Pressing In To His Presence
With Whom Does God Speak? #20
Shelley Quinn
12:00pm
ASAP Ministries
Walking in Their Shoes #10
Pr. Scott Griswold
12:30pm
Books of the Book: John
John Among the Gospels #3
Jon Paulien, Deyvy Rodriguez
1:00pm
Christ, Calvary, and the Sanctuary
Day of Atonement #12
Kenny Shelton
1:30pm
2:00pm
Hope In Motion
In Conversation #51
2:30pm
Cook 30
Curried Zucchini Fritters et al #11
Jeremy Dixon
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Oh My Aching Knees... #6
Terrence Marshall, Tim Tiernan, Jeanie Weaver
3:30pm
Heart Lift
Forgiveness: How to Forgive #4
Jill Morikone
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Love #61
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Esther #219
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Jesus Loves Me #144
Brenda Walsh
6:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Obsessive-compulsive Disorder #8
Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer Robert D, Shelly Wiggins
7:00pm
House Calls
Discipleship Part 4 #170007
John Lomacang, John Stanton
7:30pm
8:00pm
Studies in Matthew 24
Matthew 24 And The False Prophet #8
Stephen Bohr
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - July 26, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Straight Training #158
Jonathan Hopkins, Dick Nunez, Leif Sjoren
7:30am
LifeStart Seminars
Defeat Dementia Naturally #13
David DeRose MD
8:00aminfo
Amazing Facts Presents
Richest Caveman #150
Doug Batchelor
8:30am
It Is Written: Canada
Answers from Babylon #201504
Chris Holland
9:00am
Today Cooking
Placeholder
9:30am
10:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Becoming Fireproof #9
Jim Ayer
10:30am
Grandma's House
Fire Truck #21
Joyce Neal
11:00am
Melody from My Heart
Music #287
Denise Barclay, Burchfield Brothers, Hope's Call, Jeremy Hall, Kateena LeForge, Darrell Marshall
11:30am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
America in Prophecy #56
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
12:00pm
Table Talk
Worthy is the Lamb #42
David Asscherick, Ty Gibson, James Rafferty, Jeffrey Rosario
12:30pm
1:00pm
3ABN On the Road
Call for a Speedy Work #1043
Marleta Fong
1:30pm
2:00pm
Issues and Answers
Healing from Sexual Addiction #448
Nicole Parker, Shelley Quinn
2:30pm
Abundant Living
Debriefing The Beef #184
Curtis & Paula Eakins
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
Juice #28
Sarah Behn, Casio Jones
3:30pm
Back to Our Roots
The Rabbi Paul #22
Sasha Bolotnikov, Rachael Hyman, Alex Schlusser
4:00pm
Today Cooking
Placeholder
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Good #62
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Mary Magdalene #220
Brenda Walsh
6:00pminfo
Everlasting Gospel
From Friend to Fugitive #21706
Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Generation of Youth for Christ 2016
Fri. Evening Plenary: -part 2 #8
Jason Sliger
7:30pm
8:00pm
Sharper Focus, A
Truth About the Change of the Sabbath Pt 4 #133
Pastor John Lomacang
8:30pm
9:00pm
Today Cooking
Placeholder
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - July 27, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Fad Diets #20
Becky Garber, Brittany Nunez, Dick Nunez
7:30am
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Youth Can Do Amazing Things #15
Travis Sharon
8:00am
3ABN Homecoming 2015
A Special Movement #7
Danny Shelton, Kenny Shelton
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
Generation of Youth for Christ 2016
Fri. Evening Plenary: -part 2 #8
Jason Sliger
10:30am
11:00am
From Sickness to Health
Where's the Rest of My Sleep? #6
Rico Hill, Schubert Palmer, Jim Said
11:30am
Heart Lift
Forgiveness: How to Forgive #4
Jill Morikone
12:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
Teen Challenge, Pt 1 #95
Apryl Cordry, Nicole Day, Cheri Peters
12:30pm
1:00pm
Ultimate Prescription
Common Heart Ailments #67
Nick Evenson, James Marcum
1:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Obsessive-compulsive Disorder #8
Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer Robert D, Shelly Wiggins
2:00pm
Books of the Book: Acts
Trial in Jerusalem #23
Jim & Mark Howard
2:30pm
Taste of Paradise
Stuffed Peppers / Spring It Up! Pineapple Topping, Spring Rolls & Sweet N Sour Sauce #51
Chef Chew, Nyse Collins, Evita Tezeno
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Oh My Aching Back... #7
Frances Czeizinger, Tim Tiernan, Jeanie Weaver
3:30pm
Contending for the Faith
The Gap #12
Clifford Goldstein
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Kind #63
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Priest Levi #222
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Optimize 4 Life
Good Dieting Practices #3
Dick Nunez, Lisa Nunez, Jay Sutcliffe
6:30pm
Heaven's Point of View
1 Corinthians 7:10-16, Part 3 #47
Senez Rodriguez, Tom Shepherd
7:00pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriouly: Your Wonderful Future in a New World #1703
John Carter
7:30pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriouly: Your Wonderful Future in a New World #1704
John Carter
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - July 28, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit
Arthritis #159
Kyle Gabbert, Dick Nunez, Luther Whiting
7:30am
His Words Are Life
Judges 14:14 - Judges 16:31 #517
Kelly Mowrer
8:00am
Pillars of Faith
The Gift of Eternal Life #28
Donnie Shelton
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
Behold the Lamb Presents
Is It Time For The Jews To Return? Part 2 #37
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
10:30am
11:00am
Health for a Lifetime
Cancer Pt.1 #216
Don Mackintosh, Neil Nedley
11:30am
Divine Design
Labor and Delivery #8
Patti Barnes
12:00pm
Studies in Matthew 24
Matthew 24 And The False Prophet #8
Stephen Bohr
12:30pm
1:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Lesson 5: Old Testament Faith #30
John Dinzey, Jill Morikone, Pr. CA Murray, Shelley Quinn, Pr. Ronny Shelton
1:30pm
2:00pm
Remodeling Your Life
Becoming Fireproof #9
Jim Ayer
2:30pm
Cook 30
Thai #12
Jeremy Dixon
3:00pm
Action 4 Life
What Is Pilates? #31
Barry Bayles, Dora Bayles, Casio Jones
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jamaica #110
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids' Time
The Interpreted Dream #277
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
6:30pm
Melody from My Heart
Music #289
Josie Burgoyne, Scott Campbell, Tanica Campbell, Jaime Jorge, John Lomacang, Adrian Pressley, Valerie Walker.
7:00pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Youth Can Do Amazing Things #15
Travis Sharon
7:30pm
Heavens Declare, The
Science in the Classroom -part 1 #13
Jim Burr
8:00pm
Spring Camp Meeting 2017
Are There Many Paths to Heaven? #5
Wintley Phipps
8:30pm
9:00pm
Today Family Worship
Placeholder
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - July 29, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00aminfo
It Is Written
Everyday Ethics #1382
John Bradshaw
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
8:00am
Kids' Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #145
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Lesson 5: Old Testament Faith #30
John Dinzey, Jill Morikone, Pr. CA Murray, Shelley Quinn, Pr. Ronny Shelton
10:30am
11:00am
Give Me the Bible
Beast From The Bottomless Pit #27
Kenneth Cox
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
Pillars of Faith
A Piece of the Puzzle #29
Donnie Shelton
1:30pm
2:00pm
New Perceptions
Precious #160910
Dwight Nelson
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
Kids' Time
Moses Flees Egypt #313
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids' Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #145
Brenda Walsh
6:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
God Created Land & Sea #131
Linda Johnson
7:00pm
Laymen Ministries
Vanuatu: Surviving the Storm #144
Jeff Reich
7:30pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 1 #57
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis, Ivor Myers, James Rafferty
8:00pm
Breath of Life
The Day the Devil was Evicted #501
Carlton P. Byrd
8:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Miscommunication #9
Christina Cecotto, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer Robert D, Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - July 30, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Body and Spirit Aerobics
Diabetes #21
Andrew Hard, Dick Nunez, Rick Nunez
7:30am
Melody from My Heart
Music #290
Veronica Boyd-Gillis, Melody Firestone, Jeremy Hall, Margaret Richardson
8:00am
Kids' Time
Jacob And Esau #223
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Praise
Music #27
03.Jill Morikone"Beneath the Cro, 07.Ouachita Hills Academy"More L, 04.Angela Bryant-Brown"With a Ma, 05.Rudy Micelli"He Leadeth Me", Kelly Mowrer, 01.Stephanie Dawn"Come Let Us Re, 02.Christian Berdahl"Oh Let Me W, 06.Steve Darmody"More Like You"
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
Adventures In Missions
Tripura, India and Bangledesh #689
John Duroe, Julie Sanders Keymer
11:00am
Focus on God's Word
Living on the Edge of Eternity #21
Danny Milenkov
11:30am
12:00pm
New Perceptions
Storm: Finding Jesus in the Gathering Dark, Part 4 #170204
Dwight Nelson
12:30pm
1:00pm
Heart Lift
Forgiveness: Asking Forgiveness of Others #5
Jill Morikone
1:30pm
Pressing In To His Presence
What the Lord Wants Us to Hear #21
Shelley Quinn
2:00pm
Sharper Focus, A
Truth About the Change of the Sabbath Pt 4 #133
Pastor John Lomacang
2:30pm
3:00pm
Body and Spirit (new)
Moves To Strengthen Your Back #8
Abigail Czeizinger, Tim Tiernan, Jeanie Weaver
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus Is Forgiving #64
Linda Johnson
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Saved From Death and the Big Promotion, Part 1 #1705
John Carter
6:30pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Saved From Death and the Big Promotion, Part 2 #1706
John Carter
7:00pm
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
Lesson 6: The Priority of the Promise #31
John Dinzey, Jill Morikone, Pr. CA Murray, Shelley Quinn, Pr. Ronny Shelton
7:30pm
8:00pm
Multitude of Counselors
Miscommunication #9
Christina Cecotto, Jennifer Jill Schwirzer Robert D, Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero
8:30pm
Heavens Declare, The
Science in the Classroom -part 1 #13
Jim Burr
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - July 31, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Friday - December 1, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - December 2, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - December 3, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - December 4, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - December 5, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Wednesday - December 6, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.