Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - April 24, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Les Miserables #HHR000008
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Great Controversy #THL000003
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Mission Mongolia #IIW001375
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Free Indeed
I Give Myself Away #FIN000024
Brian Eldridge, Thomas Harmon, Willie Simon
9:30am
Breath of Life
Keeping up with the Jones's #BOL000191
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
Revelation's Most Urgent Message #AMP000004
Pr. Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Secrets of the Spirit World #OTR000724
Louis Torres
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Great Escape #VOPS000013
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover Revelation's Spirit of Prophecy #DPR000020
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Antichrist is Coming, but There is Victory Ahead, Part 1 #CR001713
John Carter
2:30pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Antichrist is Coming, but There is Victory Ahead, Part 2 #CR001714
John Carter
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
From Tarsus To Jerusalem #IFP000001
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Mission Mongolia #IIW001375
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Christ Our Mediator #GMTB000036
Host: Mollie Steenson
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
The Artesian Well: How to Live Wholly in a Sun-Scorched Land #NP160813
Dwight K Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights!
Disaster & Disease #RIN000006
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Science And The Bible #RNN000007
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
White Horse Media
Are You Tempted #WHM000007
8:30pm
White Horse Media
Millennial Madness, Part 1 #WHM000059
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Little Book #SISS000041
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Trauma #MOC000002
Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, David Guerrero
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - April 25, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Soul Man #HHR000009
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Seeing The Invisible #THL000004
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Digging Up the Truth #IIW001376
Michael Hasel
9:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Fruitful Abiding #RYL000010
Jim Ayer
9:30am
Breath of Life
I'm Forgiven #BOL000192
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
The AntiChrist Revealed #AMP000005
Pr. Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
God's Grace for the Millions #OTR000725
Louis Torres
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
What Happens When You Die? #VOPS000014
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover the Unpardonable Sin #DPR000021
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Common and Sacred Fire - part 3 of 4 #BTLP000065
Kenny Shelton
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
On The Damascus Road #IFP000002
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Digging Up the Truth #IIW001376
Michael Hasel
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Investigative Judgment #GMTB000037
Host: Mollie Steenson
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
The Well Digger: How to Live Deeply in a Sun-scorched Land #NP160820
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights!
The Prophet Without Honor #RIN000007
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
The Lord's Day #RNN000008
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
White Horse Media
The Blame Game #WHM000008
8:30pm
White Horse Media
Millennial Madness, Part 2 #WHM000060
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Mystery of God #SISS000043
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Eating Disorders #MOC000003
Paul Coneff, Nivischi Edwards, Shelly Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - April 26, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
Twice As Nice #HHR000010
C.A. Murray
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Emmanuel Factor #THL000005
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Archaeology and the Bible #IIW001377
Michael Hasel
9:00am
Free Indeed
Our Lord God is Mighty #FIN000025
Sargeant Vivian Malone, Clifford McGee
9:30am
Breath of Life
Do Your Job #BOL000193
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
You Can Have a Comeback! Part 1 #AMP000007
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Revelation Reveals Secrets of the Dead #OTR000726
Louis Torres
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Elijah Message #VOPS000015
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover Revelation's Saints: A Peculiar People #DPR000022
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Chapter 8 Beauty For Ashes Part 1 #CR001715
John Carter
2:30pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Chapter 8 Beauty For Ashes Part 2 #CR001716
John Carter
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
A Rabbi Discovers The Gospel #IFP000003
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Archaeology and the Bible #IIW001377
Michael Hasel
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Book Of Life In The Judgment #GMTB000038
Host: Mollie Steenson
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Believe! #NP160827
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights!
God and Human Suffering #RIN000008
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Law And Grace #RNN000009
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
White Horse Media
Can You Pray The Gay Away? #WHM000009
8:30pm
White Horse Media
The Hot Topic of Hell, Part 1 #WHM000061
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Measuring God #SISS000044
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Abuse #MOC000005
Paul Coneff, Shelly Wiggins, Dr. Jean Wright
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - April 27, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
The World's Greatest Turkey Dinner #HHR000011
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Salvation In One Word: Yes! #THL000006
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Parables: Prodigal Son #IIW001378
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Remodeling Your Life
Pressing Together #RYL000011
Jim Ayer
9:30am
Breath of Life
Praise the Lord #BOL000194
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
You Can Have a Comeback! Part 2 #AMP000008
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
Jonah and the Whale #OTR000727
Louis Torres
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
Party For Prodigals #VOPS000016
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover Revelation's New Heaven and New Earth #DPR000023
1:30pm
2:00pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Common and Sacred Fire - part 4 of 4 #BTLP000066
Kenny Shelton
2:30pm
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
Light For The Gentiles #IFP000004
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Parables: Prodigal Son #IIW001378
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Judgment During The Millennium #GMTB000039
Host: Mollie Steenson
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Dead Man Walking #NP160903
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights!
Here He Comes - Ready Or Not #RIN000009
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Baptism: Water And The Blood #RNN000010
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
London 2016
Making Ends Meet #16LON000009
John Lomacang
8:30pm
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Two Witnesses #SISS000045
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Anxiety #MOC000006
Christina Cecotto, Paul Coneff, Shelly Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - April 28, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
One More Night With The Frogs #HHR000012
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
Love Is a P Word #THL000007
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Parables: The Sower #IIW001379
John Bradshaw
9:00aminfo
Amazing Facts: Central Study Hour
#CSH021817
9:30am
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
Antichrist's and History's Best Kept Secret! #AMP000010
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
Anchors of Truth
Into Eternity Future #AOT000005
Ty Gibson, Host: C.A. Murray
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Woman Of Revelation #VOPS000017
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover the Prophecy That Changed World History #DPR000001
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Chapter 9 The People's Prince And Living For A Million Part 1 #CR001717
John Carter
2:30pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Chapter 9 The People's Prince And Living For A Million Part 2 #CR001718
John Carter
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
When Paul Got Stoned #IFP000005
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Parables: The Sower #IIW001379
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
Great White Throne Judgment #GMTB000040
Kenneth Cox, Host: Mollie Steenson
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
Precious #NP160910
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights!
Travelogue: Florence - Sermon: The Prayer Not Answ #RIN000010
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Three Angels Messages #RNN000011
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
London 2016
Abundant Living #16LON000010
John Lomacang
8:30pm
9:00pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Two Witnesses part 2 #SISS000046
Jason Bradley, Yvonne Lewis
9:30pm
Multitude of Counselors
Codependency #MOC000007
Nivischi Edwards, David Guerrero, Shelly Wiggins
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - April 29, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Proclaim!
7:00am
His Harvest is Ready
To Be Announced #HHR000013
7:30am
8:00am
Thunder in the Holy Land
The Radical Repentance Of Christ #THL000008
Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
8:30aminfo
It Is Written
Parables: The Pharisee and Tax Collector #IIW001380
John Bradshaw
9:00am
Free Indeed
Take Me to the Water (baptismal service) #FIN000026
Timothy Newman
9:30am
Breath of Life
Crying Above the Crowd #BOL000195
Carlton P. Byrd
10:00am
Amazing Prophecies
Hope Beyond the Grave! #AMP000011
Mark Fox
10:30am
11:00am
3ABN On the Road
The Way of the Transgressor Is Hard #OTR000728
Louis Torres
11:30am
12:00pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
The Great Pretender #VOPS000018
Lonnie Melashenko
12:30pm
1:00pm
Discover Prophecy
Discover the Prophetic Signs of the Times #DPR000002
Pr. David Klinedinst
1:30pm
2:00pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Chapter 10 Angels, Demons and the Last Word Part 1 #CR001719
John Carter
2:30pm
The Carter Report
Living Victoriously: Chapter 10 Angels, Demons and the Last Word Part 2 #CR001720
John Carter
3:00pm
In The Footsteps of Paul
The Church Emerges #IFP000006
Tony Moore
3:30pminfo
It Is Written
Parables: The Pharisee and Tax Collector #IIW001380
John Bradshaw
4:00pm
Give Me the Bible
The Coming Of Elijah #GMTB000046
Host: Shelley Quinn
4:30pm
5:00pm
New Perceptions
The Surrogate #NP160924
Dwight Nelson
5:30pm
6:00pm
Revelation Insights!
A Day to Remember #RIN000011
Lyle Albrecht
6:30pm
7:00pm
Revelation Now (new)
Battle For The Mind #RNN000012
Jac Colon
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - April 30, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.