Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Tuesday - April 24, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #PAS000006
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Cook 30 for Kids
Cheezy Popcorn #KCT000021
Jeremy Dixon
8:00am
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids Time
The Ungrateful Servant #KT000225
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #AA000009
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #PAS000006
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Grandma's House
Sailing #GH000022
Joyce Neal
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids Time
The Ungrateful Servant #KT000225
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Sea #AA000009
Pastor Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
El Niño Daniel #ESDJ000032
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Cheezy Popcorn #KCT000021
Jeremy Dixon
4:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
4:30pm
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
The Ungrateful Servant #KT000225
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
6:30pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr1 #PAS000006
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Cheezy Popcorn #KCT000021
Jeremy Dixon
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Mountains #TCC000010
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids Time
The Ungrateful Servant #KT000225
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Truthful #TTFJ000098
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - April 25, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr2 #PAS000007
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
8:00am
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
9:00am
Kids Time
Little Maid #KT000226
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr2 #PAS000007
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
12:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
1:00pm
Kids Time
Little Maid #KT000226
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr2 #PAS000007
Steve & Judy Evenson
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
4:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Little Maid #KT000226
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
A Kingdom Of Gold #AA000010
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
7:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Puntualidad #ADJ000034
8:00pm
The Creation Case
New or Old? #TCC000011
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
9:00pm
Kids Time
Little Maid #KT000226
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Be Healthy #TTFJ000099
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - April 26, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr3 #PAS000008
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Cook 30 for Kids
Cheezy Popcorn #KCT000021
Jeremy Dixon
8:00am
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000027
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
9:00am
Kids Time
Elijah's Mantle #KT000227
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr3 #PAS000008
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Grandma's House
Cave-in-rock #GH000024
Joyce Neal
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000027
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
1:00pm
Kids Time
Elijah's Mantle #KT000227
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
El Niño José #ESDJ000034
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Cheezy Popcorn #KCT000021
Jeremy Dixon
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000027
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Elijah's Mantle #KT000227
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Treasure Map #AA000001
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr3 #PAS000008
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30pm
Cook 30 for Kids
Cheezy Popcorn #KCT000021
Jeremy Dixon
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Earth's Oceans #TCC000012
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000027
John Ann, Bond Family, Salcedo Family, GJ, ID, WD K, Joshua Lance, The Lodencamps, Hayley Mundall, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, The Patchetts, Breanna Roca, S, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Crystal-Ann Tan, Baily & Wagner
9:00pm
Kids Time
Elijah's Mantle #KT000227
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - April 27, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #PAS000009
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
8:00am
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
8:30am
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
Kids Time
Gideon - Chosen of God #KT000294
Brenda Walsh
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Russia #TTFJ000121
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #PAS000009
Steve & Judy Evenson
11:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Seguridad #ADJ000036
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
1:00pm
Kids Time
Gideon - Chosen of God #KT000294
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Russia #TTFJ000121
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon #AA000002
Pastor Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Plant a Seed
Yr1-qtr4 #PAS000009
Steve & Judy Evenson
3:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
5:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Russia #TTFJ000121
Linda Johnson
5:30pm
Kids Time
Gideon - Chosen of God #KT000294
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
6:30pm
Day with the King, A
Joseph in Egypt #DWK000012
Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond
7:00pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
7:30pm
Dog Tales
#DT000001
Neale Schofield
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossils #TCC000013
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Stand Up for Jesus #KTPP000145
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids Time
Gideon - Chosen of God #KT000294
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Russia #TTFJ000121
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - April 28, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Day with the King, A
Joseph in Egypt #DWK000012
Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond
7:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
8:00am
Kids Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him #KTPP000146
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
9:00am
The Creation Case
Volcano #TCC000001
Rich Aguilera
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
11:30am
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
12:00pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
12:30pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
1:00pm
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him #KTPP000146
Brenda Walsh
2:30pm
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
3:00pm
Day with the King, A
Joseph in Egypt #DWK000012
Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond
3:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Tenacidad #ADJ000037
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Volcano #TCC000001
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Amazing Adventures
Journey Through The Stars #AA000003
Pastor Doug Batchelor
5:00pm
5:30pm
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
6:00pm
Kids Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him #KTPP000146
Brenda Walsh
6:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
7:00pm
Day with the King, A
Joseph in Egypt #DWK000012
Pr Rick Ferret, Dr John Hammond
7:30pm
Awesome Science
Arches National Park & Bridges Nat. Monument Pt1 #ASB000112
Noah Justice
8:00pm
The Creation Case
Volcano #TCC000001
Rich Aguilera
8:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Praise Him, Praise Him #KTPP000146
Brenda Walsh
9:00pm
Kids Time
The Prodigal Son -Part 1 #KT000300
Brenda Walsh
9:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Fish #TTFJ000138
Linda Johnson
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - April 29, 2018

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time 3ABN Kids
7:00am
Plant a Seed
Yr2-qtr1 #PAS000010
Steve & Judy Evenson
7:30am
Amiguitos de Jesús
Vigilancia #ADJ000038
8:00am
Kids Time
He Is Alive #KT000228
Brenda Walsh
8:30am
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
9:00am
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
9:30aminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
10:00am
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
10:30am
11:00am
Moody Bible Institute
Our Solar System #MBI000001
11:30am
12:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
12:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
1:00pm
Kids Time
He Is Alive #KT000228
Brenda Walsh
1:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
2:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
2:30pm
3:00pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
La Niña Esther #ESDJ000037
Colette Rosado, Eunice Vila, Raúl Vila
3:30pminfobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me To Remember The Sabbath #TTFJ000100
Linda Johnson
4:00pm
The Creation Case
Fossil Fuels #TCC000008
Rich Aguilera
4:30pm
Kids Time Praise
Music #KTPP000026
Adrian Bond, Nathan Estipona, Bailey & Wagner Family, Bond Family, Hayley, Nataleigh Kenner, Yoshua Lance, The Lodencamps, A. & J. Nedley, Michlen Lai Pang, Rachel, Yasmine S., Melody Shelton, Cadet Sisters, Sofia T., Kaitlyn Tillman
5:00pm
Kids Time
He Is Alive #KT000228
Brenda Walsh
5:30pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
Vigilancia #ADJ000038
6:00pm
Amazing Adventures
The Code Of The King #AA000004
Pastor Doug Batchelor
6:30pm
7:00pm
Moody Bible Institute
Our Solar System #MBI000001
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - April 30, 2018

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.