Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
ViewTime Zone

Wednesday - October 18, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Documentary
Dark Clouds Over Elberton
Documentary
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
AD Africa
Africa - Continent of Origin
Walter Veith
10:00am
10:30am
11:00aminfobuy
Rekindling the Reformation
#11: A Price to Be Paid - the Oxford Martyrs
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Law that God Wants Us To Break part 2 #806
Dan Gabbert
1:00pm
1:30pm
The Consistency of God
The Hand That Rules The World
Butch Jensen
2:00pm
2:30pm
Be Awake, be very Awake!
Trimmed and Burning
Joel Kratzke
3:00pm
3:30pm
Documentary
Dark Clouds Over Elberton
Documentary
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
AD Africa
Africa - Continent of Origin
Walter Veith
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pminfobuy
Rekindling the Reformation
#11: A Price to Be Paid - the Oxford Martyrs
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Law that God Wants Us To Break part 2 #806
Dan Gabbert
9:00pm
9:30pm
The Consistency of God
The Hand That Rules The World
Butch Jensen
Show listings after 10:00pm

Thursday - October 19, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Walter Veith
Remember
Walter Veith
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
History and Heroes (single sermon)
History and Heroes
Diane Burnett
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
Kameron DeVasher
Heaven on Earth
Kameron DeVasher
11:00am
Walter Veith
I Want My Church Back
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Persuadeds - How Come? #807
Dan Gabbert
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
The Consistency of God
What Message
Butch Jensen
2:00pm
2:30pm
Be Awake, be very Awake!
Dwindling Fire
Joel Kratzke
3:00pm
3:30pm
Walter Veith
Remember
Walter Veith
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
History and Heroes (single sermon)
History and Heroes
Diane Burnett
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
Heaven on Earth
Kameron DeVasher
7:00pm
Walter Veith
I Want My Church Back
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
The Persuadeds - How Come? #807
Dan Gabbert
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
The Consistency of God
What Message
Butch Jensen
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - October 20, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Sonica Veith
A Peculiar People
Sonica Veith
8:00am
Faithful To Our Roots
Edwin de Kock
8:30am
9:00am
The Papal Campaign For Climate Agreement
Hal Mayer
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
The Two Covenants
Shahbaz
11:00am
Walter Veith
Faith
Walter Veith
11:30am
12:00pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
Meeting the Crisis in Peace #808
Dan Gabbert
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
The Consistency of God
Will It Ever End
Butch Jensen
2:00pm
2:30pm
Be Awake, be very Awake!
To Know and to be Known
Joel Kratzke
3:00pm
3:30pm
Sonica Veith
A Peculiar People
Sonica Veith
4:00pm
Faithful To Our Roots
Edwin de Kock
4:30pm
5:00pm
The Papal Campaign For Climate Agreement
Hal Mayer
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
The Two Covenants
Shahbaz
7:00pm
Walter Veith
Faith
Walter Veith
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pmbuyview
Meeting the Crisis in Peace (Survivor Series)
Meeting the Crisis in Peace #808
Dan Gabbert
9:00pm
9:30pm
The Consistency of God
Will It Ever End
Butch Jensen
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - October 21, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Sunday - October 22, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Monday - October 23, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Tuesday - October 24, 2017

Sorry, no listings are available at this time. Please modify your search in the form above

Saturday - October 28, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Captivated
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30aminfobuy
Practical Skills for Country Living
Springhead development
All Year
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Untangling the Lines - The Sabbath
Emmanuel Institute
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
From Crete to Malta
From Crete to Malta - Part 1
Walter Veith
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
Incarnation of Jesus
The Word was made Flesh
Francois du Plessis
2:30pm
Pray
Foundations of Prayer
Joel Kratzke
3:00pm
3:30pm
Captivated
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pminfobuy
Practical Skills for Country Living
Springhead development
All Year
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
Untangling the Lines - The Sabbath
Emmanuel Institute
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
From Crete to Malta
From Crete to Malta - Part 1
Walter Veith
9:00pm
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - October 29, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Nature's Melody
7:30am
8:00am
Keepers of the Flame
Episode 1: The Apostasy
8:30am
9:00am
Even at the Door
reCreation
Ingo Sorke
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
Through Different Eyes
Jesus wants to restore us
Dan Gabbert
11:00am
Have You Swallowed the Hook?
Science is just about facts and Religion is just about faith
Thomas Bentley
11:30am
12:00pm
From Crete to Malta
From Crete to Malta - Part 2
Walter Veith
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
Incarnation of Jesus
He Pitched His Tent with Us
Francois du Plessis
2:00pm
Pray
Making Satan Tremble
Joel Kratzke
2:30pm
3:00pm
Nature's Melody
3:30pm
4:00pm
Keepers of the Flame
Episode 1: The Apostasy
4:30pm
5:00pm
Even at the Door
reCreation
Ingo Sorke
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
Through Different Eyes
Jesus wants to restore us
Dan Gabbert
7:00pm
Have You Swallowed the Hook?
Science is just about facts and Religion is just about faith
Thomas Bentley
7:30pm
8:00pm
From Crete to Malta
From Crete to Malta - Part 2
Walter Veith
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
Incarnation of Jesus
He Pitched His Tent with Us
Francois du Plessis
Show listings after 10:00pm

Friday - December 1, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Bible Answers
Should we Keep the Feasts
Walter Veith
8:00am
Walter Veith
Charisma of the Spirit
Walter Veith
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
Come Search With Me
Lecture 6 - Post Death Scene - Climate after Founders Death
Subodh Pandit
10:30am
11:00am
Finding the Fountain of Youth
The Laws of Life
Diane Burnett
11:30am
12:00pm
God's Answer to Modern Atheism
Giving an Intelligent Answer
Wes Peppers
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
the Exodus
Israel Before the Exodus
Francois du Plessis
2:00pm
2:30pmbuyview
For Every Truth - Parables from Scripture
For Every Truth #610
Philip Sizemore
3:00pm
3:30pm
Bible Answers
Should we Keep the Feasts
Walter Veith
4:00pm
Walter Veith
Charisma of the Spirit
Walter Veith
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
Come Search With Me
Lecture 6 - Post Death Scene - Climate after Founders Death
Subodh Pandit
6:30pm
7:00pm
Finding the Fountain of Youth
The Laws of Life
Diane Burnett
7:30pm
8:00pm
God's Answer to Modern Atheism
Giving an Intelligent Answer
Wes Peppers
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
the Exodus
Israel Before the Exodus
Francois du Plessis
Show listings after 10:00pm

Saturday - December 2, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Kings and Priests
Kim Kjaer
7:30am
8:00am
Come Search With Me
Lecture 7 - Sequel to the Search - A Review
Subodh Pandit
8:30am
9:00am
A Synopsis of the Crucified Life
Andreas Mellas
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Homeland Security - Strengthening our Natural Defense for Modern Plagues
Diane Burnett
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
Burying the Dead
Kameron DeVasher
1:00pm
the Exodus
The History of Moses
Francois du Plessis
1:30pm
Shades of Grey
Janet Neumann
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
Kings and Priests
Kim Kjaer
3:30pm
4:00pm
Come Search With Me
Lecture 7 - Sequel to the Search - A Review
Subodh Pandit
4:30pm
5:00pm
A Synopsis of the Crucified Life
Andreas Mellas
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Homeland Security - Strengthening our Natural Defense for Modern Plagues
Diane Burnett
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
Burying the Dead
Kameron DeVasher
9:00pm
the Exodus
The History of Moses
Francois du Plessis
9:30pm
Shades of Grey
Janet Neumann
Show listings after 10:00pm

Sunday - December 3, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
7:30am
Through Different Eyes
The blessed hope
Dan Gabbert
8:00am
Come Search With Me
Lecture 8 - The Supreme Transaction
Subodh Pandit
8:30am
9:00am
Faithful To Our Roots
Edwin de Kock
9:30am
10:00am
Charles Mujikwa's Testimony
Charles Mujikwa
10:30am
11:00am
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Overcoming the Top Causes of Death
Diane Burnett
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
Aaron, Miriam, and W.A. Spicer
Kameron DeVasher
1:00pm
1:30pm
the Exodus
Typology of the Exodus
Francois du Plessis
2:00pm
2:30pm
Secret Power
Kim Kjaer
3:00pm
3:30pm
Through Different Eyes
The blessed hope
Dan Gabbert
4:00pm
Come Search With Me
Lecture 8 - The Supreme Transaction
Subodh Pandit
4:30pm
5:00pm
Faithful To Our Roots
Edwin de Kock
5:30pm
6:00pm
Charles Mujikwa's Testimony
Charles Mujikwa
6:30pm
7:00pm
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Overcoming the Top Causes of Death
Diane Burnett
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
Kameron DeVasher
Aaron, Miriam, and W.A. Spicer
Kameron DeVasher
9:00pm
9:30pm
the Exodus
Typology of the Exodus
Francois du Plessis
Show listings after 10:00pm

Monday - December 4, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00ambuy
Are you Ready? #913
Victor Gill
7:30am
8:00am
Walter Veith
From Evolutionist to Creationist
Walter Veith
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
Persians in Norway
Shahbaz
10:00am
10:30am
Tass Saada Testimony
Tass Saada
11:00am
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Cancer - When the Cell Breaks
Diane Burnett
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
Walter Veith
The Trump Card
Walter Veith
1:30pm
2:00pm
the Exodus
The Plagues Begin
Francois du Plessis
2:30pm
Worldview
Worldview - Protestant Revival and the Lottery - Part 2
Kim Kjaer
3:00pmbuy
Are you Ready? #913
Victor Gill
3:30pm
4:00pm
Walter Veith
From Evolutionist to Creationist
Walter Veith
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
Persians in Norway
Shahbaz
6:00pm
6:30pm
Tass Saada Testimony
Tass Saada
7:00pm
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Cancer - When the Cell Breaks
Diane Burnett
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
Walter Veith
The Trump Card
Walter Veith
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Tuesday - December 5, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Through Different Eyes
Things aren't always what they seem
Dan Gabbert
7:30am
Walter Veith
All Together Now, One Two Three
Walter Veith
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
Papal Plans for Global Control
Hal Mayer
9:30am
10:00am
In the Mean Time
Randy Skeete
10:30am
11:00am
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Protecting the Brain
Diane Burnett
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
Kameron DeVasher
A Few Questions About Death
Kameron DeVasher
1:30pm
2:00pm
the Exodus
Frogs, Gnats and Flies
Francois du Plessis
2:30pm
3:00pm
Through Different Eyes
Things aren't always what they seem
Dan Gabbert
3:30pm
Walter Veith
All Together Now, One Two Three
Walter Veith
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
Papal Plans for Global Control
Hal Mayer
5:30pm
6:00pm
In the Mean Time
Randy Skeete
6:30pm
7:00pm
Finding the Fountain of Youth
Protecting the Brain
Diane Burnett
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
Kameron DeVasher
A Few Questions About Death
Kameron DeVasher
9:30pm
Show listings after 10:00pm

Wednesday - December 6, 2017

Show listings before 7:00am
Eastern Time Amazing Discoveries
7:00am
Proven Principles for Good Health-singles
6 - The Best Fats For Our Health
Diane Burnett
7:30am
8:00am
Incarnation of Jesus
The Word was made Flesh
Francois du Plessis
8:30am
Two Sons
Shahbaz
9:00am
A Closer Look
Piece of Cake
Randy Skeete
9:30am
10:00am
Complete Restoration
Babylon is Fallen
Dan Wilson
10:30am
11:00am
Untangling the Lines - The Sabbath
Emmanuel Institute
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
Confronted by Truth
Confronted by Truth - Walter Veith & Nicolene Filmalter
Walter Veith
1:00pm
1:30pm
the Exodus
Pestilence and Boils
Francois du Plessis
2:00pm
The Sanctuary, Surrender, and the Spirit in the Last Days
The Sanctuary, Surrender, and the Spirit in the Last Days - Part 1
Wes Peppers
2:30pm
3:00pm
Proven Principles for Good Health-singles
6 - The Best Fats For Our Health
Diane Burnett
3:30pm
4:00pm
Incarnation of Jesus
The Word was made Flesh
Francois du Plessis
4:30pm
Two Sons
Shahbaz
5:00pm
A Closer Look
Piece of Cake
Randy Skeete
5:30pm
6:00pm
Complete Restoration
Babylon is Fallen
Dan Wilson
6:30pm
7:00pm
Untangling the Lines - The Sabbath
Emmanuel Institute
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
Confronted by Truth
Confronted by Truth - Walter Veith & Nicolene Filmalter
Walter Veith
9:00pm
9:30pm
the Exodus
Pestilence and Boils
Francois du Plessis
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.