Seventh-day Adventist Satellite

Channel Schedule*

Use this form to search the television schedule for the Seventh-day Adventist channels broadcasting on Galaxy 19. Select the channels you are interested in, optionally filter by the title of the show or series or name of the speaker, enter a date and time range. You can also select "Compact Table" to see a condensed schedule or "List" for a simplified view.

Channels
ShowSpeakerSeries
Date RangeTime Range
View

Friday - October 31, 2014

Show listings before 7:00am
Amazing Discoveries Dare to Dream Hope Channel Proclaim! Three Angels Broadcasting Network
7:00am
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #99
Aaron Chancy, Yvonne Lewis
info
Hope Sabbath School
For Sabbath, November 9, 2013
Discover
Who Is Real Israel? #23
David Asscherick
Behold the Lamb Presents
Does Our Appearance Really Matter to God? Part 2 #61
Chris Shelton, Kenny Shelton
7:30am
Lessons From Egypt
Kameron DeVasher
Forerunner Chronicles
The Second Coming #19
Christopher Hudson
8:00am
KJB: The Book that Changed the World
John Rhys-Davies
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #53
Aaron Chancy, Keisha & Trecia Lyon
Natural Lifestyle Cooking
#11
3ABN On the Road
God's Omiscient Sword #1005
Stephen Bohr
Health for a Lifetime
Trans Fats #132
George Guthrie, Don Mackintosh
8:30am
Making it Work
Making A Catastrophy #22
Steven C. Barber, Rodney Cooper, Dr Kim Logan-Nowlin, Arthur Nowlin
Seeds of Greatness
Louie Bishop - Love for God
It Is Written: Canada
The Beatitudes of Revelation - What's Your Legacy? #201336
Chris Holland
9:00am
Take it to the Bank
Budget #3
Cordell Thomas
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
Party For Prodigals #16
Lonnie Melashenko
The Bible or Tradition
Jesus and Theological Conflict #4
Stephen Bohr
9:30am
Magnify Him
#33
Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones
Parker's Puzzle
#12
10:00am
Freedom's Forgotten Hero - Roger Williams
Feature Presentation
Taste of Paradise
Benefits of Plant Based Diet/Lunch on the Go #91
Nyse Collins, Yvonne Lewis, Evita Tezeno
New Perceptions - Life Lessons from Alaska
Of Guns and Grizzlies and An Atv
Life Discovery Series
Death And The Powers Of Darkness #18
Jim Reinking
Revelation of the Coming King
The Beast From The Sea #18
Ranko Stefanovic
10:30am
For Guys Only
Alcohol And Substance Abuse - Part 2 #24
11:00am
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 2
Walter & Sonica Veith
Families for Heaven
Surviving The Ultimate Loss: Death #3
Alanzo & June Smith
Sabbath School University
For Sabbath, November 1, 2014
Behold the Lamb Presents
Prophecy Of The 144,000: Who Are They? -part 2 #45
Kenny Shelton
Remodeling Your Life
Fruitful Abiding #10
Jim Ayer
11:30am
Abundant Living
Something New Under the Sun #207
Curtis & Paula Eakins
Adventures In Missions
Pakistan #1
Abundant Living
Mexican Cuisine #153
Curtis Eakins, Paula Eakins
12:00pm
Celebrating Life in Recovery
The Buzzard Is Called In #74
Cheri Peters, Martin Webber
It Is Written: Oceania
How Best to Bond - Your Heart and Your Eyes
In The Footsteps of Paul
The Noble Beareans #10
Tony Moore
Action 4 Life
Choosing The Right Bicycle #18
Dora Bayles, Casio Jones
12:30pm
Mini Series (Part 6)
Reformation Overview: God's Outlaw: William Tyndale
info
Amazing Facts Presents
The Witch of Endor
info
It Is Written
The Allure of Death #1338
John Bradshaw
buy
Steps to Christ In Song
Rejoicing In The Lord #13
Mike Lemon
1:00pminfobuy
Rekindling the Reformation
11: A Price to Be Paid - the Oxford Martyrs
Walter Veith
Breath of Life
God's Love Letter, Part 3 #27
Carlton P. Byrd
Discoveries In Revelation's Prophecy
Show #12
Heaven's Point of View
Imported Clip #21
Frank Fournier
3ABN Today
Maranatha Projects and Teen Program #13131
Jim Gilley, David Lopez, Dafne Ruiz
1:30pm
Breath of Life
God's Love Letter, Part 4 #28
Carlton P. Byrd
Faith Chapel
Why Jesus Died On The Cross? #249
Thomas Gill
2:00pm
Special Feature
Redemption #28
Rodney A. Johnson, Willette Johnson, Ezra Mendinghall, Moncrief Michael
info
Hope Sabbath School
For Sabbath, November 1, 2014
Time of the End
It's Your Last Chance - Take It Or Leave It #14
Kenneth Cox
infobuy
Tiny Tots for Jesus
The Bible Tells Me Jesus Loves Me #94
Linda Johnson
2:30pm
Robber of the Cruel Streets
Feature Presentation
Kids' Time
Mary is Chosen #306
Brenda Walsh
3:00pm
Battles of Faith
Moved By The Spirits #5
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
Breath of Life with Carlton Byrd
Goodbye Financial Drama
Generation of Youth for Christ 2012
Tuesday Morning Devotional "Reaching the Cosmos" #12
Wes Peppers
Adventist Frontier Missions
The Susu Chronicles -part 1 #12
3:30pm
Lessons From Egypt
Kameron DeVasher
Free Indeed
Indiana Women's Prison #2
Lara Campbell, Donna Johnson, C.A. Murray, J.D. & Shelley Quinn, Jessica Utter, Lemuel Vega
info
It Is Written
The Allure of Death
Melody from My Heart
#322
Melody Firestone, Mary Grace Gellekanao, Alexej Muran, Steve Reeves, Reggie & Ladye Love Smith, Gylchris Sprauve, Matt Throgmorton, Cathy Townsend
4:00pm
KJB: The Book that Changed the World
John Rhys-Davies
Urban Report
Personal Testimony #99
Aaron Chancy, Yvonne Lewis
Animal Encounters
#6
New Perceptions
Turning Your Story Into His-story #100408
Dwight Nelson
Generation of Youth for Christ 2013
Music / 'Something is Happening' #1
Justin McNeilus
4:30pm
Forerunner Chronicles
The Second Coming #19
Christopher Hudson
Adventist News Network
For October 31-November 6, 2014
5:00pm
New Journey, The
Personal Testimony #53
Aaron Chancy, Keisha & Trecia Lyon
info
Hope Sabbath School
For Sabbath, November 1, 2014
Revelation Today
History's Greatest Religious Cover-Up #8
Ron Halvorsen
Anchors of Truth
The Little Flock #143
Jim Nix
5:30pm
Making it Work
Making A Catastrophy #22
Steven C. Barber, Rodney Cooper, Dr Kim Logan-Nowlin, Arthur Nowlin
6:00pm
Freedom's Forgotten Hero - Roger Williams
Feature Presentation
True Knowledge of Self
Traps of the Enemy - False Education, Part 1 #14
Dwayne Lemon, Lance Wilbur
info
My Story My Song
Auss: Chatalier Family
Landmarks of Prophecy
Dream of the Ages #1
Doug Batchelor
3ABN Today
Maranatha Projects and Teen Program #13131
Jim Gilley, David Lopez, Dafne Ruiz
6:30pm
Magnify Him
#33
Lyndon Carriger, Danita Jones
info
My Story My Song
Chatelier Family
Thunder in the Holy Land
Salvation In One Word: Yes! #6
Charles Byrd, Andrea Endries, Stephen Fowler, Levi Longoria
7:00pm
Walter & Sonica Veith
All The Way My Saviour Leads Me - Part 2
Walter & Sonica Veith
Pure Choices
Pure Enhancements #63
John Coaxum, Korey P. Douglas, Brittany Hill, Jeanne Mogusu, Joshua Nelson
Cross Connection
#66
info
It Is Written
The Allure of Death #1338
John Bradshaw
7:30pm
Marriage in God's Hands
Marriage God's Way #63
Elaine Oliver, Willie Oliver
info
Maranatha Mission Stories
#5031
Dick Duerksen
8:00pm
Foundation of Our Faith
Boys to Men #1
John Lomacang, Dr. Timothy Nixon
Mission 360
4q14_98
info
Amazing Facts: Central Study Hour
Lesson 5: Love and the Law #21444
Anchors of Truth
The Little Flock #143
Jim Nix
8:30pm
Mini Series (Part 6)
Reformation Overview: God's Outlaw: William Tyndale
Adventist News Network
For October 31-November 6, 2014
9:00pminfobuy
Rekindling the Reformation
11: A Price to Be Paid - the Oxford Martyrs
Walter Veith
Battles of Faith
Moved By The Spirits #5
Atonte Myers, Ivor Myers
info
Amazing Facts: Central Study Hour
For Sabbath, November 1, 2014
His Way is in the Sanctuary
The Prophecy Of The 70 Weeks -part 1 #15
Stephen Bohr
Landmarks of Prophecy
Dream of the Ages #1
Doug Batchelor
9:30pm
Drugs Close to Home
History and Testimony of DAP #22
Cliff & Freddie Harris
Show listings after 10:00pm

* Channel listings obtained programmically by an automated script run each night. Listings may also be edited to improve consistency between the different channels. Links to watch or purchase are also added in an attempt to improve this resource. Not everything on this site is reviewed and the information and links on this site are therefore not guaranteed to be correct.